March 2024

DateEventLocationResults
3/17Rock CF Half Marathon/5kGrosse IleRESULTS
3/20GVSU Laker Challenge Big School BoysAllendaleRESULTS
3/21GVSU Laker Challenge Big School GirlsAllendaleRESULTS
3/22GVSU Lake Challenge Small School B & GAllendaleRESULTS
3/25UD Jesuit @ Detroit Catholic CentralNoviRESULTS




February 2024

DateEventLocationResults
2/9GVSU Big Meet FridayAllendale

RESULTS

2/10GVSU Big Meet SaturdayAllendaleRESULTS
2/10Paczki Run 2024HamtramckRESULTS
2/16GVSU Tune-UpAllendaleRESULTS
2/17GVSU MITS #5AllendaleRESULTS
2/23-24Mid-American Conference ChampionshipsYpsilantiRESULTS
2/2425GLIAC ChampionshipsUniversity CenterRESULTS




January 2024

DateEventLocationResults
1/6GVSU MITS #3AllendaleRESULTS
1/13GVSU Bob Eubanks OpenAllendaleRESULTS
1/20EMU Bob Parks Memorial Inv.YpsilantiRESULTS
1/20GVSU Mike Lints Alumni MeetAllendaleRESULTS
1/26GVSU Bill Clinger ClassicAllendaleRESULTS
1/27GVSU MITS #4AllendaleRESULTS




​​​​April/May 2024

DateEventLocationResults
4/5Dearborn Fordson @ BellevilleBellevilleRESULTS
4/3Groves @ North FarmingtonNorth FarmingtonRESULTS
5/5Lake Orion @ AdamsRochester

PostPoned

4/4Southfield A&T, Ferndale University @ FerndaleFerndaleRESULTS
4/5Dearborn Fordson @ Belleville
BellevilleRESULTS
4/5-6GVSU Early MeetAllendaleRESULTS
4/6Patriot RelaysLivonia FranklinRESULTS
4/8Utica Ford Track MeetUtica Ford High SchoolRESULTS
4/8Brother Rice @ Catholic CentralNoviRESULTS
4/9Stevenson @ ChurchillLivonia StevensonRESULTS
4/9Novi @ NorthvilleNorthvilleRESULTS
4/9Plymouth @ SalemCantonRESULTS
4/10Rochester Adams @ RochesterRochesterRESULTS
4/10Oxford @ ClarkstonClarkstonRESULTS
4/11Oak Park, Ferndale University @ FerndaleFerndaleRESULTS
4/11Berkley @ SeaholmBirmingham

Cancelled

4/12St. Johns Jesuit Varsity InvitationalToledoRESULTS
4/12Belleville Tiger RelaysBellevilleRESULTS
4/15St. Catherine & DeLaSalle @ Orchard Lake St. Mary'sOrchard LakeRESULTS
4/15Avaondale @ Royal OakRoyal OakRESULTS
4/16Churchill @ BellevilleBellevilleRESULTS
4/16Salem @ CantonCantonRESULTS
4/16Howell @ NorthvilleNorthvilleRESULTS
4/17Clarkston @ Lake OrionLake OrionRESULTS
4/17Farmington & Berkley @ North FarmingtonNorth Farmington

RESULTS

4/18St. Joseph Catholic School v Notre Dame Marist AcademyLake OrionRESULTS
4/18Cranbrook MS @ Ferndale MSFerndaleRESULTS
4/19Livonia City ChampionshipLivonia FranklinRESULTS
4/19-20GVSU Al Owens ClassicAllendaleRESULTS
4/22Warren DeLaSalle @ Catholic CentralNoviRESULTS
4/23Dearborn @ ChurchillLivonia ChurchillRESULTS
4/23Belleville @ FranklinLivonia FranklinRESULTS
4/23Salem @ HartlandHartlandRESULTS
4/24Rochester @ Lake OrionLake OrionRESULTS
4/24Rochester Adams @ ClarkstonClarkstonRESULTS
4/25North Farmington @ Birmingham SeaholmBirminghamRESULTS
4/263rd Annual Friday Night LightsLivonia FranklinRESULTS
4/27GVSU Extra Weekend MeetAllendaleRESULTS
4/29Orchard Lake St. Mary's @ Catholic CentralNoviRESULTS
4/29Berkley MS @ Ferndale MSFerndaleRESULTS
4/30Canton @ NorthvilleNorthvilleRESULTS
4/30John Glenn @ FranklinLivonia FranklinRESULTS
4/30Hartland @ PlymouthPlymouthRESULTS
4/30Fordson @ StevensonLivonia StevensonRESULTS
5/1Dearborn @ BellevilleBellevilleRESULTS
5/1Clarkston @ RochesterRochesterRESULTS
5/1-2-3GLIAC @ GVSUAllendaleRESULTS
5/2Ferndale Univ. & Southfield A&T @ FerndaleFerndaleRESULTS
5/3Meads Mill Patriot InvitationalNorthvilleRESULTS
5/4Farmington Invitational

Farmington

RESULTS
5/6Lake Orion @ Rochester AdamsRochester AdamsRESULTS
5/6East MS @ Liberty MSLiberty MSRESULTS
5/7Northville @ PlymouthPlymouth HSRESULTS
5/7 Wayne @ Stevenson
Stevenson HSRESULTS
5/7Brighton @ HartlandHartland HSRESULTS
5/8 Emerson MSLivoniaRESULTS
5/8West @ PioneerLiberty MSRESULTS
5/8Covintry MS @ Ferndale MSFerndale HSRESULTS
5/9OAA Blue/GoldWest BloomfieldRESULTS
5/9Discovery @ LibertyLiberty MSRESULTS
5/10 MAC White @ FraserFraser HSRESULTS
5/10 OAA Red/WhiteRochester Adams HSRESULTS
5/11 KLAA @ HowellHowell HSRESULTS
5/11CHSL Bishop ChampionshiopsCatholic CentralRESULTS
5/13Berkley MS, Hazel Park MS @ Ferndale MS FerndaleRESULTS
5/14Discovery @ Pioneer MSLiberty MSRESULTS
5/14MAC Gold ChampionshipsLake Shore HSRESULTS
5/14MAC Silver ChampionshipsWarren Lincoln HSRESULTS
5/15RCS JV SupermeetStoney Creek HSRESULTS
5/15East MS @ West MSLiberty MSRESULTS
5/16Liberty MS @ West MS Liberty MSRESULTS
5/16MHSAA LP Region 07-1 @ Grosse Pointe SouthG.P. South HSRESULTS
5/16Oak Park MS @ Birmingham Covington MSGroves HSRESULTS
5/17MHSAA LP Region 06-1 @ Livonia StevensonLivonia Stevenson HSRESULTS
5/17MHSAA LP Region 09-1 @ Milford HSMilford HSRESULTS
5/18MHSAA LP Region 08-1 @ Rochester HSRochester HSRESULTS
5/20Scranton MS @ Hartland Ore Creek MSHartland HSRESULTS
5/21LCAA HS ChampionshipIda HSRESULTS
5/21Livonia MS ChampionshipsEmerson MSRESULTS
5/21Pioneer @ East MSLiberty MSRESULTS
5/22CHSL St. Anne Division ChampionshipsGreenhills HSRESULTS
5/22WWAC Track & Field ChampionshipsCrestwood HSRESULTS
5/22Hillside v Meads Mill MSMeads Mill MSRESULTS
5/22West @ Discovery MSLiberty MSRESULTS
5/23 Pioneer @ Liberty MSLiberty MSRESULTS
5/23The Mark Lane Memorial MIddle School ChampionshipsAdams HSRESULTS
5/2465th Oakland County ChampionshipsOxford HSRESULTS
5/25DPSCD City ChampionshipRenaissance HSRESULTS
5/28Troy-Avondale MS ChampionshipTroy HSRESULTS
5/29Dearborn MS ChampionshipEdsel Ford HSRESULTS
5/29Discovery @ East MSLiberty MSRESULTS
6/5PCCS MS ChampionshipsPCEP East RESULTS
6/19Divine Child Summer Meet #1
Divine ChildRESULTS