2022 Events/Results

​​Date          Event                                                                 Location                              Results                       
1/8GVSU MITS #3GVSU/AllendaleCancelled
1/15GVSU Bob Eubanks OpenGVSU/AllendaleRESULTS
1/22GVSU Mike Lints Alumni OpenGVSU/AllendaleRESULTS
1/28GVSU Bill Clinger ClassicGVSU/AllendaleRESULTS
1/29GVSU MITS #4GVSU/AllendaleRESULTS
2/4GVSU Snowdown ShowdownGVSU/AllendaleRESULTS  LIVE
2/11GVSU Big Meet 1GVSU/AllendaleRESULTS  LIVE
2/12GVSU Big Meet 2GVSU/AllendaleRESULTS  LIVE
2/18GVSU Tune-UpGVSU/Allendale

RESULTS LIVE

2/19GVSU MITS #5GVSU/AllendaleRESULTS
2/20Winter Loops 2hr/4hr Trail RaceBloomer Park, Rochester Hills, MI2hr Results   4hr Results
2/26Paczki RunHamtramck, MIRESULTS
3/12Run for PIHudson Mills MetroparkRESULTS
3/23GVSU Laker Challenge BoysGVSU/AllendaleRESULTS
3/24GVSU Laker Challenge GirlsGVSU/AllendaleRESULTS
3/25GVSU Laker Challenge Small SchoolsGVSU/AllendaleRESULTS
3/27Bad Bunny 5k RESULTS

Riverbends Park

5K Dirt Results  5k Paved Results
3/28Catholic Central @ DeLaSalleCatholic Central HSRESULTS
4/3Ann Arbor Goddess 5kAnn Arbor, MIRESULTS
4/4Orchard Lake St. Mary's @ Catholic CentralCatholic Central HSRESULTS
4/6Rochester Adams @ ClarkstonClarkston HSRESULTS
4/6Plymouth @ Livonia ChurchillChurchill HSRESULTS
4/6Berkley/Pontiac @ FerndaleFerndale HSRESULTS
4/7Blue & White IntrasquadRochester HSRESULTS
4/8Northville IntrasquadNorthville HSRESULTS
4/9Patriot RelaysLivonia Franklin HSRESULTS
4/11UD Jesuit @ Catholic CentralCatholic Central HSRESULTS
4/12Churchill @ FranklinLivonia Franklin HS
RESULTS
4/12Howell @ PlymouthPCEPRESULTS
4/12Belleville @ StevensonLivonia Stevenson HSRESULTS
4/13Clarkston @ Lake OrionLake Orion HSRESULTS
4/13Northville @ SalemPCEPRESULTS
4/13 Oxford @ RochesterRochester HSRESULTS
4/14CSC #1Mt. Clemens HSRESULTS
4/15Tiger RelaysBelleville HSRESULTS
4/18South Lyon & WL Northern @ Waterford MottWaterford Mott HSRESULTS

4/19

PLymouth @ CantonPCEPRESULTS
4/19Novi @ SalemPCEPRESULTS
4/19Franklin @ Stevenson

Livonia Franklin HS

RESULTS
4/20Rochester @ Lake OrionLake Orion HSRESULTS
4/21CSC #2Mt. Clemens HSRESULTS
4/22Friday Night Under the LightsLivonia Franklin HSRESULTS
4/23Owen ClassicGVSU/AllendaleRESULTS
4/25Brother Rice @ Catholic CentralCatholic Central HSRESULTS
4/26Brighton @ CantonPCEPRESULTS
4/26Stevenson @ ChurchillLivonia ChurchillRESULTS
4/27Rochester @ Rochester AdamsRochester Adams HSRESULTS
4/28CSC #3Mt. Clemens HSRESULTS
5/2Divine Child @ Catholic CentralCatholic Central HSRESULTS
5/3 Salem @ CantonPCEPRESULTS
5/3Howell @ NorthvilleNorthville HSRESULTS
5/3Brighton @ PlymouthPCEPRESULTS
5/4Lake Orion @ Rochester AdamsRochester Adams HSRESULTS
5/4Clarkston @ RochesterRochester HSRESULTS
5/5CSC #4Mt. Clemens HSRESULTS
5/5New Haven @ Hazel Park HSHazel Park HSRESULTS
5/7CSC #5Mt. ClemensRESULTS
5/7New Balance InvitationalFarmington HSRESULTS
5/10Dearborn @ ChurchillLivonia Churchill HSRESULTS
5/10Belleville @ FranklinLivonia Franklin HSRESULTS
5/10GVSU Last ChanceGVSU/AllendaleRESULTS
5/11Emerson Middle SchoolEmerson MS, LivoniaRESULTS
5/12Centerline @ Hazel ParkHazel Park HSRESULTS
5/12OAA Blue/Gold MeetWest Bloomfield HSRESULTS
5/14CHSL AB ChampionshipsCatholic Central HSRESULTS
5/16MAC White ChampionshipsUtica Ford HSRESULTS
5/19MHSAA RegionalLamphere HSRESULTS
5/20MHSAA RegionalGrosse Pointe South HSRESULTS
5/20MHSAA RegionalLake Orion HSRESULTS
5/20MHSAA RegionalPCEP?RESULTS
5/21MHSAA RegionalFarmington HSRESULTS
5/25Livonia MS City MeetLivoniaRESULTS
5/30Grosse Isle Memorial Day RaceGrosse IleRESULTS
5/31Troy MS CHampionshipsTroy Athens HS
6/4Island Lake TriathlonBrighton, MI
6/5Happy Soles 5kHeritage Park, Taylor, MIRun Results  Bike Results
6/11GVSU MeetGVSU/Allendale
6/11Twilight Zone 24 hour RunAddison OaksComplete Results
6/25Tri Goddess TriathlonGrass LakeRESULTS
6/26What the Hill 5 mile raceBloomer ParkRESULTS
7/4Black Bear RunEngadine, MIRESULTS
7/4A2 Firecracker 5kAnn Arbor, MIRESULTS
7/913th Annual Rose RunPetersburg, MIRESULTS
7/16Bear River CrawlPetoskey, MIRESULTS
7/21Pigeon Sunset ClassicPigeon, MIRESULTS
7/23Loopty Loop UltraBloomer ParkRESULTS
7/30Punjab FC 5kCanton, MIRESULTS
8/6Ann Arbor TriGregory, MIRESULTS
8/6Nautical FestivalRogers City, MIRESULTS
8/13Frankenmuth FondoFrankenmuth, MIRESULTS
8/13MSO 5k RunRochester Hills, MIRESULTS
8/16MSO Cycling 10k TT, 20k RRWaterford Hills, Clarkston10k TT              20k Road Race
8/17MSO Cycling 5k TT, 40k RR
Waterford Hills, Clarkston
5k TT   40k Road Race 13Lap
8/20Simpsonian 5k Kick Off Classic #20Grosse IleRESULTS
8/20NATFL Detroit InvitationalRenaissance HSRESULTS
8/21Swim to the MoonGregory, MIRESULTS
8/21MSO Track & FieldOakland UniversityRESULTS
8/30Northville Mustang InvitationalNorthville, MIRESULTS  ALIVE Results
9/1Bud Cicciarelli InvitationalRochester HIlls, MIRESULTS
9/2SC4 Skippers InvitationalMarysville, MIRESULTS
9/10Detroit Mercy Titan InvitationalNorthville, MIRESULTS
9/11White Chapel Patriot's RaceTroy, MIRESULTS  AGE GROUP RESULTS
9/12Brother Rice, St. Mary's, UD JesuitKensington MetroparkRESULTS
9/12Catholic Central v DeLaSalleKensington MetroparkRESULTS
9/13 OAA Red Jamboree #1Lake Orion HSRESULTS
9/17 OCAM 5kKensington MetroparkRESULTS
9/18Bay City Rotary DriathlonCastaways, Bay City, MIIndividual Results   Team Results
9/20Northville/Plymouth @ BrightonHuron MeadowsRESULTS
9/24Mt. Brighton InvitationalBrighton, MIRESULTS
9/25Blue Ribbon RunWoodhaven, MIRESULTS
9/26Catholic Central v St. Mary'sKensington MetroparkRESULTS
9/27
OAA Red Jamboree #2
Bloomer ParkRESULTS
9/28OAA Blue Jamboree #2Bloomer Park
RESULTS
9/29CYO "D" Division MeetCass BentonRESULTS